Main Street Renewal LLC
[…] Window Screens damaged          4@$25                                     �... /> Light Loose (Dining)-Need repair                                     ... $15
 Window Sill (Dining) – Stained Red                                      �... $84                                      �...
Total                                     �... $259
 
Records indicate that the property was vacated on 5/31/14 and the Security Deposit Refund in the amount of $1036.00 was refunded on 6/16/14 which is in compliance with the Texas Property Code, Section 92 (attached), “the landlord shall refund a security deposit to the tenant on or before the 30th day after the date the tenant surrenders the premises”.
We are committed to providing a higher quality of service than you have outlined in your communication and I have contacted the branch personally to discuss any missteps that may have occurred during your lease with Main Street Renewal.