My House Property Services, Home of Premier Properties
[…] It is clearly one of emotion and although we have worked to please these tenants, we are reasonable in our understanding that we are unable to please all the people all the time. 
[redacted] 
Owner

Complaint: [redacted]
I am rejecting this response because:Quote from the business reply:"The security deposit packet came with an itemized list of deductions, as well as external vendor receipts, which is above and beyond whatis required by Colorado law.  This was explained to Mr. [redacted]."And here is what really required by Colorado Law,C.R.S. Section 38-12-103(1) "No security deposit shall be retained to cover normal wear and tear. In the event that actual cause exists for retaining any portion of the security deposit, the landlord shall provide the tenant with a written statement listing the exact reasons for the retention of any portion of the security deposit."I do believe the bill statement I received does not listing the "exact reasons" or "itemized list""Damage Fees new counter peeling... $50" cannot be consider with "exact reasons""Damage Fees excess wear and tear to front door and blinds from dog $100" cannot be consider with "exact reasons". I